BWLA SE Bench Press Championships 2007

Venue Railway Gym Ashford Kent 1st July 2007.

 

Rus Kirby 1st Place 125kg bwt Unequipped

Team Hirep at the BWLA SE Bench Press Championships

S.E COUNTIES BENCH PRESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2007

1ST JULY  RAILWAY GYM ASHFORD KENT

 

WOMEN                                               BW         CLUB                                     B/P

ADIE BLANCHARD           U/18        54.4         WOKING                               30           UN

ZOE WILLIAMS  S              S              54.9         DOVER                                  37.5

AGATA WROBEL              S              117          FOLKESTONE                      75            UN

MEN JUNIORS

ANDREW DIXON                               54            DOVER                                  52.5         UN

JOE BROWN                                        56.2         DOVER                                  47            UN

MAX MAHONY                                  69.9         ASHFORD                            70            UN

EDDIE SEWELL                                   64.4         WOKING                               45            UN

SAM DOBLE                                        86.6         WOKING                               137.5       UN

MITCHELL TUTT                               91.2         MILTON                                195          ***

ANDY LY                                              90            GUEST                                   180         

BEN BANKS                                         108.9       GUEST                                   240

PAUL WHATSON                              14.8         ASHFORD                            155

ANDY CRIDLAND                              111          ASHFORD                            110          UN

SENIORS

SHANE PEPPER                                   62.6         ASHFORD                            105

STEPHEN DAVIES                              66.2         UNATTACHED                   102.5

SHALIESH SOOKEE                           73            WOKING                               70            UN

ANDRAS CSISZAR                            74.8         FOLESTONE                         175          ***

MARTIN MACEY                               78.9         MILTON                                67.5

DAVE BLACKWELL                          82.1         UNATTACHED                   145          UN

KIETH PURCELL                 82.5         WORTHING                         90            UN

ADAM HALES                                    86.2         UNATTACHED                   135

ZORRO HAWKES                               84.4         WOKING                               110          UN

CERAN BAYLEY                 98            ASHFORD                            170

ANDY CLAYSON                                96.2         ASHFORD                            115

SAUL HARRIS                                     101          ASHFORD                            145

PAVOL HIDAFY                  108.8       FOLKESTONE                      180          UN

DE AKOWUAH                                   110          ASHFORD                            145          UN

RUSSELL KIRBY                 117          WOKING                               195          UN

COLIN ANDERSON                            150.6       FOLESTONE                         150          UN

MASTERS M1

DION PEPPER                                      56.7         ASHFORD                            77.5

DAVE RICHARDSON                         73.9         RETIRED INJURIED

BRIAN PARSON                 83.5         WOKING                               142.5       UN

MARK MACEY                                   87.5         MILTON                                145

STEVE BLACKWELL                         99.8         WOKING                               155          UN

TREVER SIMS                                      98            UNATTACHED                   142.5

DARRELL TERRY                               101.6       ASHFORD                            127.5

JOHN HALL                                         117.5       REIGATE                               160

 

M2

ALAN COLLINS                  67.5         FOLESTONE                         125          ***

STEVE CREED                                      99.3         MILTON                                115

JULIAN MASSEY                               114.3       GUEST                                   150          UN

M3

JOHN BOLTON                                    85.7         WOKING                               115

RAY DOBLE                                         78.5         DOVER                                  80            UN

M4

JEFF FEARON                                      82.5         WOKING                               82.5

TONY FINLAY                                     82.5         UNATTACHED                   72.5         UN

Referees- Ron Reeves, Susan Tyson, John Telfer, Ian Finlay

MC- John Halfacre

Best Lifter-***

WOMEN                                           

 

BWLA SE Squat Championships 2007

 

Report

SOUTH EAST COUNTIES SQUAT CHAMPIONSHIPS

RAILWAY GYM ASHFORD KENT 5th AUGUST 2007

 

     NAME                                     B/W     CLUB                                   1          2          3                      BEST

     WOMEN

     ZOE WILLIAMS          S         53.5     DOVER                                 45        52.5     55                    55

    ADIE BLANCHARD  U/18     54        WOKING                             57.5     62.5     67.5                 67.5

    ANGIE WARD              S         55.8     FOLKESTONE                     60        75        85                    85

    BETH NICHOLSON  U/18     68.5     WOKING                             55        60        65                    65

    SUE TYSON                 M1       85.7     MILTON                               140      150      160                  160***

    AGATA WROBEL         S         115.7    FOLKESTONE                    150      160      ---                    160

    MEN U/18

    JIMMY McGREGOR                 54       DOVER                                 80X     80        87.5                 87.5

    JOE BROWN                             56.2    DOVER                                 60        67.5     75                    75

    EDDIE SEWELL                        68       WOKING                             75        85        90                    90

    MAX MAHONY                       68.9    ASHFORD                            120X   120      135                  135

    SHAUN DOBLE                        78       DOVER                                 170      180      190X               180

    U/20

    KYLE WHITE                127     DOVER                                 260      270X   270X               260

    U/23

    ADAM REILLY                         77.1    DOVER                                 125      130      140                  140

    SAM DOBLE                             85.7    WOKING                             150      155X   160X               150

    BEN BANKS                             107.5  GUEST                                  260      270      280                  280

    PAUL WHATSON                    114.8  ASHFORD                            240      250      260                  260 ***

    FAISA SPAUL                           122     GUEST                                  160      180      200                  200

    SENIORS

    SHANE PEPPER                       62.6    ASHFORD                            155      170X   170X               150

    STEPHEN DAVIES                   65.8    UNATTACHED                    105      110      115                  115

    TERRY VINE                             66.2    UNATTACHED                    60        80        90X                 80

    ANDRAS CSISZAR                  73       FOLESTONE                        210      220      240                  240 ***

    ANDY BROWN                        76.7    ASHFORD                            200      210X   210                  210

    KEITH PURCELL                      82.1    UNATTACHED                    90        120      130X               120

    ZORRO HAWKES                    90       WOKING                             165      175      190                  190

    POVAL HIDASY                       107.5  FOLKESTONE                     200      220      230X               220

    DESMOND AKOWUAH          111.6  ASHFORD                            230      250      2260                260

    COLIN ANDERSON                148     FOLKESTONE                     170      185      200X               185

    MASTERS M1

    DION PEPPER                           58.5     ASFORD                             110      120      125X               120

    RAY DOBLE                              82.1     DOVER                               150      160      170X               160

    TREVOR SIMS                           97.5     UNATTACHED                  210      220X   220X               210

    STEVE BLACKWELL               99.3     WOKING                           210      225      235                  235 ***

    M4

    JEFF FEARON                          80.7      WOKING                           80        100      105X               100

    TED COOPER                            87.5     DOVER                               150      160      175                  1175

     

     REFEREES= JOHN TELFOR,SUE TYSON, ZOE WILLIAMS, MICK BLACKBURNE, STEVE BLACKWELL,           

 PAUL WHATSON, ADAM REILLY.

     ORGANISER= IAN DOUGLAS.   M/C= JOHN HALFACRE.

     BEST LIFTERS= ***

 

WSA Welsh Counties Championships 2007

     

Hirep PL Bash II Allan Lister Bench Press

Shawn Kenny Squat

Graham

Hanne Bingle

Tim (Van Halen) McIinny

Shawn & Cobra

Beowulf & Cobra

 Bulldog

 

 

 

Hirep Gym
69 Wearbay Crescent Folkestone Kent CT19 6BA United Kingdom.
Tel: +44 (0)1303 245119 Email: mail@hirepgym.com
Free Weights, Nautilus, Hammerstrength, Iso lever, Sports Nutritional Supplements, Gym wear, Fully Equipped Gym